Meet The Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs J Robinson Principal
Mr N Pabari Associate Principal
Mr J Cumming Vice-Principal
Mr N MacDougall Vice-Principal
Mr G Holyland Assistant Principal & Head of Department
Ms H Newbery Assistant Principal
Mr W Ridgeway Assistant Principal
Mr C Springthorpe Assistant Principal
Mrs J Brandwood Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

ENGLISH
Miss R Ost Head of Department
Miss E Charlton Assistant Head of Department
Miss M Cockerill Key Stage 3 Lead
Mrs B Cohen  
Mr J Cumming   Vice-Principal
Mr A Emerson  
Miss R Hainsworth  
Mrs C Holyland Head of Media
Ms A Jeffery  
Mrs Y Lakhi  
Ms H Lazar  
Miss P McKillop  
Miss N McLoughlin  
Mr N Pabari Associate Principal
Miss N Patel  
Mrs C Rodway  
Mr J Wade Head of Year 11
MATHS
Mr G Holyland Assistant Principal & Head of Department
Mr M Bhogaita  
Mrs J Chandarana  
Ms R Clarke Key Stage 3 Lead
Miss H Das  
Miss L Hall Assistant Head of Department and Lead Practitioner
Mr S Louth  
Ms K Patel  
Mr S Patel  
Mrs A Rathod  
Mr J Shaw  
Mr S Sharkey  
Mr C Springthorpe Assistant Principal
Mr N White  
SCIENCE
Mrs B Yadav Head of Department
Mr M Stevenson Assistant Head of Department
Mr R Chelley  
Miss C Kukadia   
Mr S Maggs  
Miss N Manhas  
Mrs A Patel   
Miss L Patel Head of Year 8
Mrs F Parveen  
Mr A Pankhania Head of Year 10
Mr W Ridgeway Assistant Principal
Mrs J Riddick Key Stage 3 Lead
Ms K Kuchhadia  
Mrs D Bradbury  
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ICT
Mr M Osborne Director of IT
Miss A Matharu  
Mrs N Mistry Assistant Head of Department
Mr G Singh  
Mr T Vickerman  
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Ms R Bonnell Head of Department
Mrs I Cobourne  
Miss G Macey Assistant Head of Department
Miss A Pemberton  
Mrs S Simpkin  
Mrs M Thakrar  
Mr B Kaba  
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION
Mr M Thomas Head of Department
Mrs E Barnett  
Miss S Kamutaundi  
HISTORY
Mr S Flynn Head of Department
Mr J Kelly  
Mr R Oxspring Head of Year 7
Mr J Styles Assistant Head of Department
Miss R Wakefield  
Mr T Webb  
GEOGRAPHY
Mrs R Pedrola  Head of Department
Mrs A Bloxsom  
Mrs L Boyle  
Mr N MacDougall Vice-Principal
Ms R Smith Assistant Head of Department
Mr E Neilson  
Mr T Webb  
Miss A Wood  
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Mr N Khushalbhai Head of Department
Mrs V Patterson Assistant Head of Department
Miss F Hope  
Ms N Kilburn  
Miss A Parsons  
CREATIVE ARTS
Ms T Tierney Head of Faculty
Ms H Wilde Head of Art & Assistant Head of Faculty
Ms K Grainger  
Mr K Megginson  
Ms B Carter  
Miss C Horsley Jones  
Miss M Kaur  
Miss I Stafford  
Mrs A Davison Head of Drama
Ms C Houlton Careers Leader
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr J Cherrington Head of Department
Miss A Brett Head of Year 9
Mr A Dunstan  
Mr R Hatto  
Ms H Newbery  Assistant Principal
Mrs K Warner  
Mrs C Whibley Assistant Head of Department

PSHE & CITIZENSHIP
Mrs S Raja Head of Department
Miss D Underwood SMSC Co-ordinator
LEARNING DEVELOPMENT
Mrs C Loasby SENDCo
MS P Dharna Assistant SENDCo
Mrs J Megginson  
Miss C Swain Inclusion Manager

SUPPORT STAFF

ICT
Mrs P Patel Senior ICT Technician
Mr K Gohil ICT Technician
Mr H Tory ICT Apprentice
Mr T Samji Capita Technician
BUSINESS MANAGER
Mrs J Brandwood Business Manager
ADMINISTRATION
Mrs G Bhogal Examinations Officer
Ms A Headley Finance Manager
Mrs S Patel Data, Assessment & Reporting Manager
Mrs S Stone Principal's P.A. & Personnel Manager
RECEPTION
Mrs D Currie Cover Manager
Mrs B Chohan Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Miss R Harrison Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Mrs M Lad Student Admin Assistant
DEPARTMENT ADMIN ASSISTANTS
Mrs Z Collins Pastoral Admin Assistant
Mrs M Lad English & Maths
Ms P Mandalia Department Admin Assistant
Mrs J Patel Department Admin Assistant
Mrs A Shabir SEN Admin Assistant

WELFARE
Mrs Z Collins Welfare Officer
Mrs A Bailey  First Aid/Admin
Mrs R Taylor  Welfare Officer
Mrs E Danson Welfare Assistant

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Mr I Abdulla Technician
Ms A Bedi Technician
Ms E Leake DT & Creative Arts Technician
Ms J Griffin Creative Arts Technician
SCIENCE TECHNICIANS 
Mr B Richardson Senior Science Technician
Ms M Moazami Science Technician
RESOURCES
Mrs A Richardson Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs A Love Reprographics Officer
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss Z Baza Teaching Assistant
Miss A Sharma Teaching Assistant
Miss J Coushikgar Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cragg Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss S Ali Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Crawford Teaching Assistant
Mr K Howard Teaching Assistant
Mrs A James Teaching Assistant
Ms I Kachela Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Kashahu Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Kaur Teaching Assistant
Mrs A MacDougall Teaching Assistant
Miss B Makulova Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Parmar Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Phillips Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Pickering Teaching Assistant
Miss K Warner Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Hulmes Teaching Assistant
STUDENT SUPPORT
Mrs C Swain Safeguarding and Welfare Lead
Mr V Patel Inclusion Lead
Miss M Wadher Pastoral Support Worker
Mr R Chowdhury  Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs L Harrison Pastoral Support Worker
Mr L West Pastoral Support Worker
Ms M Smith Alternative Provision Tutor
Miss M Westwater Alternative Provision Tutor
ASSOCIATE HEADS OF YEAR
Mrs L Nolan Associate Head Of Year 7
Mrs S Withers Associate Head Of Year 8
Mr D Tyers Associate Head Of Year 9
Mrs B Williams          Associate Head Of Year 10
Miss J O'Flynn Associate Head Of Year 11
PE SUPPORT
Mr A Badshah Sports Assistant
COVER SUPERVISORS
Miss S Cole Cover Supervisor
Mr S Mistry Cover Supervisor
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Mrs S Patel Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Solanki Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Modi Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Tank Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Hussein Midday Supervisor
Ms B Kaur Midday Supervisor
Ms R Taylor Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Dawood Midday Supervisor
Mrs T Farook Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Szadkowska Midday Supervisor
Mrs P Salgotra Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Kaji Midday Supervisor
Ms A Krotochwil Midday Supervisor
Ms P Anchal Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Hussain Midday Supervisor