Meet the Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs J Robinson Principal
Mr N Pabari Associate Principal
Mr N MacDougall Vice-Principal
Mr J Cumming Vice-Principal
Mr W Ridgeway Assistant Principal
Mr G Holyland Assistant Principal & Head of Faculty
Mr C Springthorpe Assistant Principal
Ms H Newbery Assistant Principal
Mrs J Brandwood Business Manager

Teaching Staff

English

Miss R Ost Head of Faculty
Miss E Charlton Assistant Head of Faculty
Ms J Clark Teaching & Learning Coach
Mrs C Holyland  
Ms A Jeffery  
Mrs Y Lakhi  
Mr A Emerson  
Mr N Pabari Associate Principal
Mrs C Rodway  
Miss M Cockerill Key Stage 3 Leader
Miss N Patel  
Mr J Wade Head of Year 9
Ms H Lazar  
Miss R Sheikh  
Mr J Cumming  Vice-Principal
Miss McKillop  
Miss A Welland  

Maths

Mr G Holyland Assistant Principal & Head of Faculty
Miss L Hall Assistant Head of Faculty and Lead Practitioner
Mrs J K Chandarana  
Mr S Louth  
Mr M Bhogaita  
Ms R Clarke KS3 Leader
Mr N White  
Mrs A Rathod  
Mr C Springthorpe Assistant Principal
Ms K Patel  
Mrs G Patel  
Mr J Shaw  
Mr S Sharkey  
Mr S Patel  

Science

Mrs B Yadav Head of Faculty
Mr M Stevenson KS3 Leader & Assistant Head of Faculty
Mrs D Bradbury Assistant Head of Faculty
Mr W Ridgeway Assistant Principal
Mr R Chelley  
Mrs L Mapara Head of Year 11
Miss H Kali  
Mrs J Riddick  
Mr A Pankhania Head of Year 8
Mr J Greenhalgh  
Miss C Kukadia             
Miss N Manhas  
Mr S Maggs  

ICT

Mr M Osborne Head of Faculty
Mrs N Mistry Assistant Head of Faculty
Mr V Sikotra  
Mr T Vickerman  
 Mr G Singh  

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms R Bonnell Head of Faculty
Miss G Macey Assistant Head of Faculty
Mrs I Cobourne  
Mrs S Simpkin  
Ms S Ofir  
Miss A Pemberton  
Miss R Suchak  

Religious Education

Miss E Wayne SMSC Co-ordinator
Mrs Barnett  
Mr M Thomas Head of Department
Ms D Underwood  
Miss M Hasseena  

History

Mr S Flynn Head of Department
Miss R Wakefield Assistant Head of Department
Mr J Styles  
Mr T Webb Subject Leader Business Studies
Mr J Kelly  
Mr R Oxspring  Head of Year 10
Ms D Underwood  

Geography

Ms L Page Head of Faculty
Mrs L Boyle  
Mrs R Pedrola  
Mr N MacDougall Vice-Principal
Mrs A Bloxsom  
Miss Wood  

Design & Technology

Mr N Khushalbhai Head of Faculty
Mrs J Moore Lead Practitioner
Ms N Kilburn Assistant Head of Faculty
Miss A Parsons Assistant Head of Faculty
Mr M Sutton  
Miss F Hope  

Creative Arts

Mr K Miskelly Head of Faculty
Mrs A Davison Head of Drama
Ms H Wilde Head of Art
Mrs R Carter  
Ms C Houlton Careers Leader
Miss M Kaur  
Mrs T Tierney  
Ms B Carter  
Mrs K Grainger  

Physical Education

Mr J Cherrington Head of Faculty
Mr A Dunstan  
Mrs C Whibley Assistant Head of Faculty
Miss A Brett Head of Year 7
Mr R Hatto  
Mrs K Warner  
Ms H Newberry  Assistant Principal
Mr C Springthorpe  Assistant Principal


PSHE & Citizenship

Mrs S Raja Head of Faculty
Ms D Underwood  

Learning Development

Mrs C Loasby SENCo
MS P Dharna Assistant SENCo
Miss C Swain Inclusion Manager
Mrs J Megginson  

Support Staff

ICT

Mrs P Patel Senior ICT Technician
Mrs K Agnihotri ICT Technician
Mr K Chamund Capita Technician

Business Manager

Mrs J Brandwood Business Manager

Administration

Mrs G Bhogal Examinations Officer
Mrs S Patel Data Assessment Reporting Manager
Mrs M Sharma Finance & Hire Assistant 
Mrs S Stone Principal's P.A.
Ms H Savani Finance Manager

Reception

Mrs D Currie Cover Manager
Mrs M Lad Student Admin Assistant
Mrs B Chohan Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Miss R Harrison Receptionist & Admin Assistant

Faculty Admin Assistants

Mrs M Lad English & Maths
Mrs S Burnell Faculty Admin Assistant
Ms P Mandalia Faculty Admin Assistant
Mrs J Patel Faculty Admin Assistant


Welfare

Mrs F Hall Welfare Officer


Design & Technology

Mr I Abdulla Technician
Ms E Leake DT and Creative Arts Technician
Ms A Bedi Technician

Science Technicians 

Mr J Cogle Science Technician
Mr B Richardson Science Technician

Resources

Miss E Codling     Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs A Love Reprographics Officer

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Crawford Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cragg Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Kashahu Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Pickering Teaching Assistant
Miss K Warner Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Trigg Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Kaur Teaching Assistant
Ms M Grant Teaching Assistant
Ms G Gangar Level 3 TA for EAL
Miss Z Baza Teaching Assistant
Mr K Megginson Teaching Assistant
Miss A Forman Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Shaikh Teaching Assistant
Miss S Curwa Teaching Assistant
Mr H Ramji Teaching Assistant
Miss C Lance Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Macdougall Teaching Assistant
Mr H Kalyan Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Yussuf  
Mr K Howard  
Miss I Stafford  
Miss A Shabir  
Miss R Capel  

Student Support

Mrs C Swain Inclusion Manager
Mr V Patel Pastoral Support Worker / Mentor
Miss G Blyth Exchange Manager
Ms D Sehdeva Pastoral Support Worker
Mr L West Pastoral Support Worker
Miss R Robinson Inspire Coach
Mrs L Harrison Pastoral Support Worker
Ms K Deazle  

Associate Heads Of Years

Mr D Tyers Associate Head Of Year 7
Mrs B Williams          Associate Head Of Year 8
Miss J O'Flynn Associate Head Of Year 9
Mrs L Nolan Associate Head Of Year 10
Mrs S Withers Associate Head Of Year 11

PE Support

Amir Badshah Sports 

Cover Supervisors

Ms Ricketts  Lead Cover Supervisor
Miss S Cole Cover Supervisor
Mr S Mistry Cover Supervisor

Midday Supervisors

Mrs S Patel Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Shah Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Solanki Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Modi Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Smith Midday Supervisor
Ms S Hutchins Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Tank Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Hussein Midday Supervisor
Ms B Kaur Midday Supervisor
Ms R Taylor Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Dawood Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Savadia Midday Supervisor
Mrs T Farook Midday Supervisor